RadioShow_RecentlyPlayed_Banner
NOW PLAYING BANNER
    Online Store
    This Weeks TV Show

    This week on In My House Techno Music Show

    Hair Wars producer, Hump The Grinder interviews T. Carlita
    I talk about me being a part of his Hair Wars production crew and more.
    Let the music Play...!!!
    In My House Techno Music Show continues to stay true to the mission....
    "Where the TRUE stories are told and GREAT music is played!”
    Enjoy the show!
    Get connected...www.inmyhouse65.com.

    IMH Logo T-Shirts & More

    Click the HERE to connect to our online store:


    ♪ TV Show Archives ♪


    Show Guest List

    USA


     

    A Number of Names | Abdul Qadim Haqq | ADM (@infolinesmusic)

    Agent Chaos (UR) |Alan Ester | Andy Garcia | Angie Linder

    Anthony ‘Shake’ Shakir | AUX 88 | Ayana T. Miller (Photographer)

    BAM (WHFR 89.3 fm | Bill Beaver aka Billy Love

    Billy ‘T’ Thompson | Black Bottom Records | Blake Baxter | Brent Scudder

    Bridgett Grace | Bruce Bailey 

    Cornelius Harris (UR) | Craig Huckaby

    Darryl G | Darryl Shannon 

    Dayna Himot aka DJ De’noument (Denver, CO)

    Dee Jones (Stomp The House)

    Derwin Hall aka D-Ha

    Diamond Dancer | Diviniti

    DJ 2Sheezy | DJ Anthony Jasper | DJ Cent

    DJ Di'jital | DJ Disc Detroit | DJ DSwin | DJ Godfather 

    DJ Lena | DJ Leon Purse DJ Maestro | DJ Matuss

    DJ Moreese Turner (Cincinnati, OH)

    DJ Reggie Reggtm | DJ RyteNou | DJ Sandman (Toledo, OH)

    DJ Scandalous (Detroit) | DJ Smoove (Club N.E.P.)

    DJ Snake | DJ St. Andy | DJ Surgeon

    DJ Suspense (Washington, DC)

    DJ Tone | DJ Tony Nova | DJ Trump Tight

    DJ Vicious Vic | Donafay Collins

    Donnell Danny Davis 3D | Detroit's Filthiest

    Dre-Dre 10.5 | Dre’ Traxx | Drew Pompa

    Drivetrain | Duane Evans

    Earl ‘Mixxin’ McKinney | Eddie Fowlkes | Ernie Guerra

    Felton Howard | Gari Romalis | Gary Martin 

    Golf Clap | Grant Gray | Greg Collier

    Haleem “Stringz” Rasul | Hazmat

    House Gallery | Hump The Grinder 

    Javonntte Garrett | Jay “Mixin” Dixon (NYC)

    Jeff Woodward aka The Don | John Collins (UR)

    Johnnie McGhee (The Jitterbugs Pioneers) 

    Johnny Jenkins | Jon ‘DoIt’ Easley | Jon Dixon

    Joseph McMath | Jonathan McMath 

    Joseph James Hall | Kafani

    Kapp Ivory (Las Vegas, NV)

    Karizma (Baltimore, MD)

    Keith Beber | Keith Tucker (K1) | Kern Brantley | Kim Jones 

    Kimmie Horne | Kristian Hill via SKYPE (Los Angeles, CA)

    L1 | Larry ‘Vibemaker’ Miller | Legendary Jitter 

    Lil Mz. 313 | Los Hermanos

    Malik Alston & Baddryah | Marcellus Pittman 

    Mark Charles | Mark Flash (UR) | Marrty Max 

    Martin Bond | Mary Mar Ar-Rasheed (B-Girl Ma-Ma)

    Mike “Agent X” Clark | Mike Banks (UR)

    Mike "Melody" Watts | Mike Shannon (Menjos) |

    Miyan Bryant | Nancy Gavoor

    Nat Morris (The Scene) | Nick Sinacori | Phil Tha Mix

    Piranahead | PJ The Street Reporter | Quinton Morgan

    Ray 7 (UR) | Raybone Jones | Rick Wilhite

    RJ Watkins (The New Dance Show/WHPR TV 33)

    Roger Robinson | Ron Ford (Unstoppables)

    Eric R. Sabree (Wayne County Treasurers Office)

    Ron Spears | Santonio Echols | Seth Carter | Sean Ware (Chicago, IL)

    Shahida Mausi (Chene Park) | Shannon Parson (Intern)

    Sid Jenious | Simon Black | Six Foe

    Stacey “Hotwaxx” Hale | Steve Dunbar (RIP)

    Steve Sowers | Strand |

    Suzanne Ciani (New York) | Tay Hardiman

    The Paradox (Jeff Mills & Jean-Phi Dary)

    Theresa Chavez | Theresa Hill | Tink Thomas

    TJ Dumas aka GabbaMonkey

    Todd Johnson | Tom Linder | Toni ‘T’ Travis

    Tony Dennis aka Mr. TD | Tyrone Bradley | Vicious Vic

    Vincent Patricola (DEQ Magazine)

    Waajeed | Walt-J | Walter Wasacz |

    Will Simpson aka DJ Omega | Zhao Ski


    Show Guest List

    International


    Adam Carling (France)

    Aki Himanen & Aleksi Kinnunen (Finland)

    Alexander Robotnick (Italy) | Andy Vaz (Germany)

    Bryan Hervieu (France) | Claus Bachor (Germany)

    Cloudmaster Weed (France) | Dali & Nabil (Tunisia)

    Daniela aka DJ Devil Rays (Argentina) 

    Adam Carling (France) | David Lagner (Germany) | Detune (Belgium) 

    Dimitri Hegemann (Tresor-Berlin)

    DJ Aura 1 (France) | DJ D-Former (France) | DJ Human (Mexico)

    DJ Louiss (Italy) | DJ Ouchikawa aka Loft Soul (Japan) 

    DJ Wask (Chile) | Edgar de Ramon (Spain) | G-Prod (France)

    John Norman (Canada) | Kool ‘G’ Fresh (France) 

    Leo aka Spacetime Distortion (Argentina) 

    Marie Staggat (Berlin Photographer) 

    Mike Tansella, Jr. (Germany)

    Mustafa (Brazil) | Pawas (Germany)

    Rennie Foster (Canada) | Roland Casper (Germany) 

    Soul of Hex (Mexico) | TeknoBrat (Canada) | The Allegorist (Hungary)